December 14, 2010

Christmas is coming...the mood is there...everything is good...

Well well well, I'm already back to KL but nothing is gonna take away that Christmas mood away from me. I must say that it is going to be a bit different since I'll only be going back Ipoh again on the 23rd. Well, only left 2 days to prepare for Christmas and not to forget about going out with some of my friends who come back once in a blue moon....people like Guo Jian...hardly talk to him already, even on the internet...Oh my gosh!!

Anyway, before I come back from KL, I went to watch two movies, the Chronicles of Narnia and Harry Potter. Honestly, both movies are so so in my opinion but I prefer Harry Potter although I felt the book was much more interesting. It kept me glued to the book....the movie didn't though. Then, yesterday, my family bought some of the decorations for Christmas. Well, I didn't really help but I do help them take snapshots...

 







These are some of the things that they buy for this year...



This is the gingerbread man my mom made...6 gingerbread man, representing the 6 of us in the family.

And according to mom, this is me...cute?? haha!!



 And this is the starbucks planner 2011...hahaha!! not mine though...it belongs to my bro...mine is on the way...hahaha!


 my sister enjoying the gingerbread man...haha!





 How do I best sum this up?? Work In Progress!! 

Well, now that I'm back to KL, I must said that I'm really looking for Christmas...for all the fun and rest...but then, I know my priority and I wanna take my time to learn this short course and prepare myself for the Exam P... 
Although I might be feeling a bit lonely during the weekends, but I'll probably just go and read some books in Starbucks or go for a movie on my own...maybe get Wei Hoong to go with me but then, I'll see how...I'm sure I can adapt...
And now really looking forward for tonight's MAN UTD and ARSENAL clash...of course, the Red Devils is my team....

No comments:

Post a Comment



You are visitor Website Hit Counter since Dec 10th 2007