March 04, 2011

While waiting in train station

After coming back from KL, I need to wait in the cafe at the train station...so I decided to blog using the BlogBooster app on my iPhone..





The place is quite okay although I have to say the food kinda sucky but the nescafe is just Nescafe!!

Anyway I have been playing with the iPhone 4 camera lately and it's really very good...well, i'm very tired actually but I know it's gonna be a long weekend...gosh...wish I have more time to sleep...

I've played around with the FaceTime once or twice but it really wasn't the main function of the iPhone 4 although it's good to use it to impress others...

Anyway enough with the iPhone 4...I had a funny encounter in the train just now and the girl sat next to me was talking about God and Jesus to me...was feeling rather annoyed though as I was actually trying to study my C++...however for polite sake, I talked to her for a while and though initially she only requested for 5 minutes, she used about 30 minutes...and at the end of the conversation, I realized she is also from UM and same year as me...luckily not the same course..

Alright enough of my lame story of the day...wanna go and play Digi game...





Some of the snapshots I took of the game while playing...

I still have about 20 minutes to play...haha...that's all for now... BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

2 comments:

  1. hey..while playing games can take a snapshot same time? or u took with another camera? :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey, claire, I took the snapshot while playing game using the phone itself.Something like when you press print screen on your computer...

    ReplyDelete



You are visitor Website Hit Counter since Dec 10th 2007